4005 matches found
Session Fixation
Overview wwbn/avideo is an Audio and Video Platform or simply "A Video Platform". Affected versions of this package are vulnerable to Session Fixation via the sessionstart function when processing the PHPSESSID GET parameter. An attacker can gain unauthorized access to a victim's authenticated...
GHSA-X3PR-VRHQ-VQ43 AVideo has Session Fixation via GET PHPSESSID Parameter With Disabled Login Session Regeneration
Summary AVideo's sessionstart function accepts arbitrary session IDs via the PHPSESSID GET parameter and sets them as the active PHP session. A session regeneration bypass exists for specific blacklisted endpoints when the request originates from the same domain. Combined with the explicitly...
AVideo has Session Fixation via GET PHPSESSID Parameter With Disabled Login Session Regeneration
Summary AVideo's sessionstart function accepts arbitrary session IDs via the PHPSESSID GET parameter and sets them as the active PHP session. A session regeneration bypass exists for specific blacklisted endpoints when the request originates from the same domain. Combined with the explicitly...
PT-2026-26776
Summary AVideo's session start function accepts arbitrary session IDs via the PHPSESSID GET parameter and sets them as the active PHP session. A session regeneration bypass exists for specific blacklisted endpoints when the request originates from the same domain. Combined with the explicitly...
GO-2026-4623 OliveTin Session Fixation: Logout Fails to Invalidate Server-Side Session in github.com/OliveTin/OliveTin
OliveTin Session Fixation: Logout Fails to Invalidate Server-Side Session in github.com/OliveTin/OliveTin. NOTE: The source advisory for this report contains additional versions that could not be automatically mapped to standard Go module versions. If this is causing false-positive reports from...
CVE-2025-70973
ScadaBR 1.12.4 is vulnerable to Session Fixation. The application assigns a JSESSIONID session cookie to unauthenticated users and does not regenerate the session identifier after successful authentication. As a result, a session created prior to login becomes authenticated once the victim logs i...
EUVD-2025-208456
ScadaBR 1.12.4 is vulnerable to Session Fixation. The application assigns a JSESSIONID session cookie to unauthenticated users and does not regenerate the session identifier after successful authentication. As a result, a session created prior to login becomes authenticated once the victim logs i...
CVE-2025-70973
ScadaBR 1.12.4 is vulnerable to Session Fixation. The application assigns a JSESSIONID session cookie to unauthenticated users and does not regenerate the session identifier after successful authentication. As a result, a session created prior to login becomes authenticated once the victim logs i...
CVE-2025-70973
ScadaBR 1.12.4 is vulnerable to Session Fixation. The application assigns a JSESSIONID session cookie to unauthenticated users and does not regenerate the session identifier after successful authentication. As a result, a session created prior to login becomes authenticated once the victim logs i...
CVE-2025-70973
CVE-2025-70973 affects ScadaBR 1.12.4. The issue is a Session Fixation vulnerability where the application assigns a JSESSIONID to unauthenticated users and does not regenerate the session identifier after successful authentication, allowing a pre-login session to become authenticated after login...
CVE-2025-70973
ScadaBR 1.12.4 is vulnerable to Session Fixation. The application assigns a JSESSIONID session cookie to unauthenticated users and does not regenerate the session identifier after successful authentication. As a result, a session created prior to login becomes authenticated once the victim logs i...
PT-2026-24111
ScadaBR 1.12.4 is vulnerable to Session Fixation. The application assigns a JSESSIONID session cookie to unauthenticated users and does not regenerate the session identifier after successful authentication. As a result, a session created prior to login becomes authenticated once the victim logs i...
CVE-2025-70973
ScadaBR 1.12.4 is vulnerable to Session Fixation. The application assigns a JSESSIONID session cookie to unauthenticated users and does not regenerate the session identifier after successful authentication. As a result, a session created prior to login becomes authenticated once the victim logs i...
Sensorweb ScadaBR 安全漏洞
Sensorweb ScadaBR is a set of open-source software developed by Sensorweb Corporation for creating automated data acquisition and monitoring applications. Version 1.12.4 of Sensorweb ScadaBR contains a security vulnerability that stems from session fixation, which may lead to session hijacking...
CVE-2026-30224 OliveTin: Session Fixation - Logout Fails to Invalidate Server-Side Session
OliveTin gives access to predefined shell commands from a web interface. Prior to version 3000.11.1, OliveTin does not revoke server-side sessions when a user logs out. Although the browser cookie is cleared, the corresponding session remains valid in server storage until expiry default ≈ 1 year...
GHSA-GQ2M-77HF-VWGH OliveTin Session Fixation: Logout Fails to Invalidate Server-Side Session
Summary OliveTin does not revoke server-side sessions when a user logs out. Although the browser cookie is cleared, the corresponding session remains valid in server storage until expiry default ≈ 1 year. An attacker with a previously stolen or captured session cookie can continue authenticating...
OliveTin Session Fixation: Logout Fails to Invalidate Server-Side Session
Summary OliveTin does not revoke server-side sessions when a user logs out. Although the browser cookie is cleared, the corresponding session remains valid in server storage until expiry default ≈ 1 year. An attacker with a previously stolen or captured session cookie can continue authenticating...
CVE-2026-24352
PluXml CMS allows a user's session identifier to be set before authentication. The value of this session ID stays the same after authentication. This behaviour enables an attacker to fix a session ID for a victim and later hijack the authenticated session. The vendor was notified early about this...
EUVD-2026-9024
PluXml CMS allows a user's session identifier to be set before authentication. The value of this session ID stays the same after authentication. This behaviour enables an attacker to fix a session ID for a victim and later hijack the authenticated session. The vendor was notified early about this...
CVE-2026-24352 Session Fixation in PluXml CMS
PluXml CMS allows a user's session identifier to be set before authentication. The value of this session ID stays the same after authentication. This behaviour enables an attacker to fix a session ID for a victim and later hijack the authenticated session. The vendor was notified early about this...