Lucene search
+L

2701 matches found

Cloud Foundry
Cloud Foundry
added 2017/03/01 12:00 a.m.130 views

USN-3208-2: Linux kernel (Xenial HWE) vulnerabilities | Cloud Foundry

Severity High Vendor Canonical Ubuntu Versions Affected Canonical Ubuntu 14.04 LTS Description It was discovered that the generic SCSI block layer in the Linux kernel did not properly restrict write operations in certain situations. A local attacker could use this to cause a denial of service...

8.4CVSS7.4AI score0.0596EPSS
SaveExploits13
CNVD
CNVD
added 2017/02/17 12:00 a.m.10 views

Pivotal Cloud Foundry Elastic Runtime Elevation of Privilege Vulnerability

Pivotal Cloud Foundry PCF is a set of open source Platform-as-a-Service PaaS cloud computing platforms from U.S.-based Pivotal Software, which provides container scheduling, continuous delivery, and automated service deployment. An elevation of privilege vulnerability exists in Pivotal Cloud...

8.8CVSS8.8AI score0.01258EPSS
SaveExploits0References1
CNVD
CNVD
added 2017/02/17 12:00 a.m.8 views

Pivotal GemFire for PCF Unauthorized Access Vulnerability

GemFire for PCF is a distributed management platform designed by Pivotal for many different data management situations, but is particularly useful for high-volume, latency-sensitive, mission-critical transactional systems. An unauthorized access vulnerability exists in Pivotal GemFire for PCF. An...

9.8CVSS7AI score0.02048EPSS
SaveExploits0References1
Cloud Foundry
Cloud Foundry
added 2017/01/31 12:00 a.m.63 views

USN-3169-2: Linux kernel (Xenial HWE) vulnerabilities | Cloud Foundry

Severity Medium Vendor Ubuntu Versions Affected Ubuntu 14.04 LTS Description Dmitry Vyukov discovered that the KVM implementation in the Linux kernel did not properly initialize the Code Segment CS in certain error cases. A local attacker could use this to expose sensitive information kernel...

7.8CVSS6.7AI score0.01566EPSS
SaveExploits8
Cloud Foundry
Cloud Foundry
added 2017/01/31 12:00 a.m.52 views

USN-3172-1: Bind vulnerabilities | Cloud Foundry

Severity Medium Vendor Ubuntu Versions Affected Ubuntu 14.04 LTS Description It was discovered that Bind incorrectly handled certain malformed responses to an ANY query. A remote attacker could possibly use this issue to cause Bind to crash, resulting in a denial of service. CVE-2016-9131 It was...

7.5CVSS7.9AI score0.40556EPSS
SaveExploits0
Cloud Foundry
Cloud Foundry
added 2017/01/31 12:00 a.m.68 views

USN-3161-2: Linux kernel (Xenial HWE) vulnerabilities | Cloud Foundry

Severity Medium Vendor Ubuntu Versions Affected Ubuntu 14.04 LTS Description Tilman Schmidt and Sasha Levin discovered a use-after-free condition in the TTY implementation in the Linux kernel. A local attacker could use this to expose sensitive information kernel memory. CVE-2015-8964 It was...

10CVSS9.2AI score0.09144EPSS
SaveExploits0
Cloud Foundry
Cloud Foundry
added 2017/01/23 12:00 a.m.25 views

CVE-2016-6660: Cloud Controller logs application environment variables | Cloud Foundry

CVE-2016-6660: Cloud Controller logs application environment variables Low Vendor Cloud Foundry Foundation Versions Affected Cloud Foundry Release versions prior to 250 CAPI versions prior to 1.12.0 Description The Cloud Foundry Cloud Controller /v2/apps endpoint logs environment variables in...

6AI score
SaveExploits0
CNVD
CNVD
added 2017/01/18 12:00 a.m.9 views

Multiple Cloud Foundry Product Information Disclosure Vulnerabilities

Pivotal Cloud Foundry PCF is an open source Platform as a Service PaaS cloud computing platform from Pivotal Software, USA. An information disclosure vulnerability exists in versions prior to cf-release 250 and versions prior to CAPI-release 1.12.0. An attacker could exploit this vulnerability to...

7.5CVSS6.1AI score0.01687EPSS
SaveExploits0References1
Prion
Prion
added 2017/01/13 9:59 a.m.20 views

Design/Logic Flaw

An issue was discovered in Cloud Foundry Foundation cf-release versions prior to v250 and CAPI-release versions prior to v1.12.0. Cloud Foundry logs the credentials returned from service brokers in Cloud Controller system component logs. These logs are written to disk and often sent to a log...

5CVSS7AI score0.01687EPSS
SaveExploits0References2Affected Software2
OSV
OSV
added 2017/01/13 9:59 a.m.24 views

CVE-2016-9882

An issue was discovered in Cloud Foundry Foundation cf-release versions prior to v250 and CAPI-release versions prior to v1.12.0. Cloud Foundry logs the credentials returned from service brokers in Cloud Controller system component logs. These logs are written to disk and often sent to a log...

7.5CVSS6.7AI score
SaveExploits0References2
NVD
NVD
added 2017/01/13 9:59 a.m.22 views

CVE-2016-9882

An issue was discovered in Cloud Foundry Foundation cf-release versions prior to v250 and CAPI-release versions prior to v1.12.0. Cloud Foundry logs the credentials returned from service brokers in Cloud Controller system component logs. These logs are written to disk and often sent to a log...

7.5CVSS7.4AI score0.01687EPSS
SaveExploits0References2
Cvelist
Cvelist
added 2017/01/13 9:00 a.m.31 views

CVE-2016-9882

An issue was discovered in Cloud Foundry Foundation cf-release versions prior to v250 and CAPI-release versions prior to v1.12.0. Cloud Foundry logs the credentials returned from service brokers in Cloud Controller system component logs. These logs are written to disk and often sent to a log...

7.4AI score0.01687EPSS
SaveExploits0References2
CVE
CVE
added 2017/01/13 9:00 a.m.56 views

CVE-2016-9882

CVE-2016-9882 affects Cloud Foundry cf-release before v250 and CAPI-release before v1.12.0. The issue is that Cloud Foundry logs credentials returned from service brokers in Cloud Controller system component logs; these logs are written to disk and often forwarded to log aggregators via syslog. T...

7.5CVSS7.4AI score0.01687EPSS
SaveExploits0References2Affected Software2
Cloud Foundry
Cloud Foundry
added 2017/01/12 12:00 a.m.28 views

RunC Exec Vulnerability | Cloud Foundry

Medium Vendor Open Containers Initiative Description RunC allowed additional container processes via runc exec to be ptraced by the pid 1 of the container. This allows the main processes of the container, if running as root, to gain access to file-descriptors of these new processes during the...

7.2AI score
SaveExploits0
Cloud Foundry
Cloud Foundry
added 2017/01/09 12:00 a.m.54 views

CVE-2016-9882: Cloud Foundry Logs Service Credentials | Cloud Foundry

CVE-2016-9882: Cloud Foundry Logs Service Credentials Medium Vendor Cloud Foundry Foundation Versions Affected cf-release versions prior to v250 CAPI-release versions prior to v1.12.0 Description Cloud Foundry logs the credentials returned from service brokers in Cloud Controller system component...

7.5CVSS7.5AI score0.01687EPSS
SaveExploits0
CNVD
CNVD
added 2016/12/30 12:00 a.m.9 views

Pivotal MySQL for PCF Information Disclosure Vulnerability

MySQL for PCF, a product of Pivotal, Inc. in the United States, enables CloudFoundry users to configure MySQL databases on highly available clusters of replicated servers and automatically provide user credentials to applications in runtime environment variables. An information disclosure...

10CVSS6.1AI score0.01412EPSS
SaveExploits0References1
Positive Technologies
Positive Technologies
added 2016/12/29 12:00 a.m.7 views

PT-2016-7860 · Pivotal +4 · Rabbitmq +3

Name of the Vulnerable Software and Affected Versions: Pivotal RabbitMQ versions 3.x through 3.5.7 Pivotal RabbitMQ versions 3.6.x through 3.6.5 RabbitMQ for PCF versions 1.5.x through 1.5.19 RabbitMQ for PCF versions 1.6.x through 1.6.11 RabbitMQ for PCF versions 1.7.x through 1.7.6 Description:...

9.8CVSS9.9AI score0.0139EPSS
SaveExploits0References27
Cloud Foundry
Cloud Foundry
added 2016/12/29 12:00 a.m.66 views

CVE-2016-3958/CVE-2016-3959: Golang vulnerabilities | Cloud Foundry

CVE-2016-3958/CVE-2016-3959: Golang vulnerabilities Medium Vendor Golang Versions Affected Golang versions prior to 1.5.4 and 1.6.x versions before 1.6.1 Description Untrusted search path vulnerability in Go before 1.5.4 and 1.6.x before 1.6.1 on Windows allows local users to gain privileges via ...

7.8CVSS7.4AI score0.04419EPSS
SaveExploits0
Cloud Foundry
Cloud Foundry
added 2016/12/27 12:00 a.m.83 views

USN-3128-2: Linux kernel (Xenial HWE) vulnerability | Cloud Foundry

USN-3128-2: Linux kernel Xenial HWE vulnerability Medium Vendor Canonical Ubuntu Versions Affected Canonical Ubuntu 14.04 LTS Description Ondrej Kozina discovered that the keyring interface in the Linux kernel contained a buffer overflow when displaying timeout events via the /proc/keys interface...

6.2CVSS6.9AI score0.00395EPSS
SaveExploits0
Cloud Foundry
Cloud Foundry
added 2016/12/27 12:00 a.m.100 views

USN-3142-1: ImageMagick vulnerabilities | Cloud Foundry

USN-3142-1: ImageMagick vulnerabilities Medium Vendor Canonical Ubuntu Versions Affected Canonical Ubuntu 14.04 LTS Description It was discovered that ImageMagick incorrectly handled certain malformed image files. If a user or automated system using ImageMagick were tricked into opening a special...

5.5CVSS7.8AI score0.01716EPSS
SaveExploits0
Rows per page
Query Builder