Lucene search
+L

3321 matches found

ALT Linux
ALT Linux
added 2022/11/18 12:0 a.m.88 views

Security fix for the ALT Linux 9 package libexo version 0.12.11-alt3

0.12.11-alt3 built Nov. 18, 2022 Mikhail Efremov in task 310173 Nov. 17, 2022 Mikhail Efremov - exo-helper: Properly quote command parameters fixes: CVE-2022-45062...

9.4AI score0.01406EPSS
SaveExploits0
ALT Linux
ALT Linux
added 2022/11/16 12:0 a.m.105 views

Security fix for the ALT Linux 10 package firefox-esr version 102.5.0-alt1

Nov. 16, 2022 Pavel Vasenkov 102.5.0-alt1 - New ESR version. - Security fixes: + CVE-2022-45403 Service Workers might have learned size of cross-origin media files + CVE-2022-45404 Fullscreen notification bypass + CVE-2022-45405 Use-after-free in InputStream implementation + CVE-2022-45406...

9.5AI score0.01061EPSS
SaveExploits0
ALT Linux
ALT Linux
added 2022/11/10 12:0 a.m.101 views

Security fix for the ALT Linux 10 package firefox-esr version 102.4.0-alt1

102.4.0-alt1 built Nov. 10, 2022 Andrey Cherepanov in task 309056 Oct. 24, 2022 Pavel Vasenkov - New ESR version. - Security fixes: + CVE-2022-42927 Same-origin policy violation could have leaked cross-origin URLs + CVE-2022-42928 Memory Corruption in JS Engine + CVE-2022-42929 Denial of Service...

8.6AI score0.0083EPSS
SaveExploits0
Openbugbounty
Openbugbounty
added 2022/11/06 6:16 p.m.7 views

alt.juleica.de Cross Site Scripting vulnerability OBB-3040360

Following the coordinated and responsible vulnerability disclosure guidelines of the ISO 29147 standard, Open Bug Bounty has: a. verified the vulnerability and confirmed its existence; b. notified the website operator about its existence. Technical details of the vulnerability are currently hidde...

6.2AI score
SaveExploits0
ALT Linux
ALT Linux
added 2022/11/04 12:0 a.m.147 views

Security fix for the ALT Linux 9 package glpi version 9.5.10-alt1

Nov. 4, 2022 Pavel Zilke 9.5.10-alt1 - New version 9.5.10 - This release fixes several security issues that has been recently discovered. Update is recommended! - Security fixes: + CVE-2022-39276 : Blind SSRF in RSS feeds and planning + CVE-2022-39372 : Stored XSS in user information +...

6.4AI score0.34251EPSS
SaveExploits3
ALT Linux
ALT Linux
added 2022/11/04 12:0 a.m.177 views

Security fix for the ALT Linux 10 package glpi version 9.5.10-alt1

Nov. 4, 2022 Pavel Zilke 9.5.10-alt1 - New version 9.5.10 - This release fixes several security issues that has been recently discovered. Update is recommended! - Security fixes: + CVE-2022-39276 : Blind SSRF in RSS feeds and planning + CVE-2022-39372 : Stored XSS in user information +...

6.4AI score0.34251EPSS
SaveExploits3
ALT Linux
ALT Linux
added 2022/11/03 12:0 a.m.45 views

Security fix for the ALT Linux 10 package golang version 1.19.3-alt1

Nov. 3, 2022 Alexey Shabalin 1.19.3-alt1 - New version 1.19.3 Fixes: CVE-2022-41716...

7.7AI score0.00778EPSS
SaveExploits0
ALT Linux
ALT Linux
added 2022/11/03 12:0 a.m.62 views

Security fix for the ALT Linux 10 package php8.1 version 8.1.12-alt1

8.1.12-alt1 built Nov. 3, 2022 Anton Farygin in task 309327 Oct. 31, 2022 Anton Farygin - 8.1.11 - 8.1.12 Fixes: CVE-2022-37454, CVE-2022-31630...

8.6AI score0.05414EPSS
SaveExploits4
ALT Linux
ALT Linux
added 2022/11/02 12:0 a.m.96 views

Security fix for the ALT Linux 10 package java-17-openjdk version 0:17.0.5.0.8-alt1

0:17.0.5.0.8-alt1 built Nov. 2, 2022 Andrey Cherepanov in task 305236 Oct. 30, 2022 Andrey Cherepanov - New version. - Security fixes: + JDK-8286077, CVE-2022-21618: Wider MultiByte conversions + JDK-8286526, CVE-2022-21619: Improve NTLM support + JDK-8286910, CVE-2022-21624: Improve JNDI lookups...

6.1AI score0.02486EPSS
SaveExploits0
ALT Linux
ALT Linux
added 2022/11/02 12:0 a.m.147 views

Security fix for the ALT Linux 10 package php8.0 version 8.0.25-alt1

8.0.25-alt1 built Nov. 2, 2022 Anton Farygin in task 309328 Oct. 26, 2022 Anton Farygin - 8.0.24 - 8.0.25 Fixes: CVE-2022-31630, CVE-2022-37454...

8.6AI score0.05414EPSS
SaveExploits4
ALT Linux
ALT Linux
added 2022/10/31 12:0 a.m.68 views

Security fix for the ALT Linux 9 package nginx version 1.22.1-alt1

1.22.1-alt1 built Oct. 31, 2022 Anton Farygin in task 308764 Oct. 21, 2022 Anton Farygin - 1.22.1 Fixes: CVE-2022-41741, CVE-2022-41742...

7.2AI score0.01119EPSS
SaveExploits2
ALT Linux
ALT Linux
added 2022/10/31 12:0 a.m.54 views

Security fix for the ALT Linux 10 package php8.2 version 8.1.12-alt1

Oct. 31, 2022 Anton Farygin 8.1.12-alt1 - 8.1.11 - 8.1.12 Fixes: CVE-2022-37454, CVE-2022-31630...

8.7AI score0.05414EPSS
SaveExploits4
ALT Linux
ALT Linux
added 2022/10/27 12:0 a.m.92 views

Security fix for the ALT Linux 10 package samba version 4.16.6-alt1

Oct. 27, 2022 Evgeny Sinelnikov 4.16.6-alt1 - Update to maintenance release of Samba 4.16 Samba15134 - Security fixes: + CVE-2022-3437: There is a limited write heap buffer overflow in the GSSAPI unwrapdes and unwrapdes3 routines of Heimdal included in Samba...

8.2AI score0.0369EPSS
SaveExploits0
ALT Linux
ALT Linux
added 2022/10/26 12:0 a.m.115 views

Security fix for the ALT Linux 10 package thunderbird version 102.2.1-alt1

102.2.1-alt1 built Oct. 26, 2022 Andrey Cherepanov in task 307737 Sept. 6, 2022 Pavel Vasenkov - New version. - Security fixes: + CVE-2022-3033 Leaking of sensitive information when composing a response to an HTML email with a META refresh tag + CVE-2022-3032 Remote content specified in an HTML...

6.3AI score0.0094EPSS
SaveExploits0
ALT Linux
ALT Linux
added 2022/10/26 12:0 a.m.86 views

Security fix for the ALT Linux 10 package libarchive version 3.6.0-alt2

Oct. 26, 2022 Alexander Danilov 3.6.0-alt2 - security fixes: CVE-2022-26280...

5.8CVSS6.7AI score0.01877EPSS
SaveExploits1
ALT Linux
ALT Linux
added 2022/10/22 12:0 a.m.92 views

Security fix for the ALT Linux 10 package git version 2.33.5-alt1

2.33.5-alt1 built Oct. 22, 2022 Dmitry V. Levin in task 308655 Oct. 6, 2022 Dmitry V. Levin - 2.33.4 - 2.33.5 fixes: CVE-2022-39253, CVE-2022-39260...

7.3AI score0.03116EPSS
SaveExploits1
ALT Linux
ALT Linux
added 2022/10/18 12:0 a.m.53 views

Security fix for the ALT Linux 10 package golang version 1.18.7-alt1

1.18.7-alt1 built Oct. 18, 2022 Alexey Shabalin in task 308328 Oct. 6, 2022 Alexey Shabalin - New version 1.18.7 Fixes: CVE-2022-2879, CVE-2022-2880, CVE-2022-41715...

7.9AI score0.01599EPSS
SaveExploits1
ALT Linux
ALT Linux
added 2022/10/14 12:0 a.m.79 views

Security fix for the ALT Linux 9 package freerdp version 2.8.1-alt1

Oct. 14, 2022 Andrey Cherepanov 2.8.1-alt1 - New version. - Security fixes for CVE-2022-39282, CVE-2022-39283...

7.8AI score0.0103EPSS
SaveExploits0
ALT Linux
ALT Linux
added 2022/10/13 12:0 a.m.105 views

Security fix for the ALT Linux 10 package python3-module-django version 3.2.16-alt1

3.2.16-alt1 built Oct. 13, 2022 Alexey Shabalin in task 308240 Oct. 11, 2022 Alexey Shabalin - new version 3.2.16 - Fixes for the following security vulnerabilities: + CVE-2022-41323 Potential denial-of-service vulnerability in internationalized URLs...

7.7AI score0.02845EPSS
SaveExploits0
ALT Linux
ALT Linux
added 2022/10/13 12:0 a.m.87 views

Security fix for the ALT Linux 10 package wireshark version 3.6.8-alt1

3.6.8-alt1 built Oct. 13, 2022 Anton Farygin in task 307966 Oct. 6, 2022 Anton Farygin - 3.6.5 - 3.6.8 Fixes: CVE-2022-3190...

7AI score0.0182EPSS
SaveExploits1
Rows per page
Query Builder